2020 MHSFCA Academic All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has released its 2020 academic all-state teams.

Honorees are seniors who must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher and were nominated by MHSFCA member coaches.

Area honorees are listed below.

Trent Reed, Beaverton
Jake Fischer, Beaverton
Brayde Keeley, Beaverton
Cameron Mishler, Beaverton
Carson Oldani, Beaverton
Gage Swartzmiller, Beaverton
Luke Demoines, Beaverton
Dylan Bates, Benzie Central
Chris Dunlop, Benzie Central
Seth Wilkinson, Benzie Central
Grant Hackbarth, Benzie Central
Sam Ross, Benzie Central
Cole Skiver, Benzie Central
Josh Robinson, Boyne City
Aidan Brehm, Boyne City
Sean Little, Boyne City
Ty Mott, Boyne City
Ally Herrick, Boyne City
Thomas Bunker, Boyne City
Cole Olson, Central Montcalm
Micah Johnson, Central Montcalm
Jenden McVeigh, Central Montcalm
Kyle Jordan, Central Montcalm
Luke Snyder, Charlevoix
Ethan Putman, Charlevoix
Phillip Sterrett, Charlevoix
Jack Kita, Charlevoix
Jon Mellema, Fremont
Noah Kemp, Fremont
Tristen Marfia, Fremont
Cody Visscher, Fremont
Payton Mansfield, Fremont
Adam Halasinski, Fremont
Jacob Boorsma, Gaylord
Logan Ford, Gaylord
Corey Deer, Gaylord
Quinn Schultz, Gaylord
Spencer Oppermann, Gaylord
Hunter Williams, Gladwin
Max Dilley, Glen Lake
Justin Bonzelet, Glen Lake
Henry Lerchen, Glen Lake
Jon Popp, Glen Lake
Noah Abney, Grayling
Anthony Harrington, Grayling
Reid Cvitkovich, Grayling
Derek Long, Grayling
Andrew Kanary, Grayling
Ethan Schumaker, Harbor Springs
Grant Richardson, Harbor Springs
Lucas Gillespie, Harrison
Tyler Lewandowski, Harrison
Peyton Mogg, Harrison
Dustin Schmidt, Harrison
Andrew Erskine, Harrison
Ethan VanAntwerp, Harrison
Cameron Wallace, Inland Lakes
Ezekiel Lindbert, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Sheldon Huff, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Hunter Bisballe, Lake City
Devan Jorgensen, Lake City
Ellian Schichtel, Lake City
Gabe Vasicek, Lake City
Keelan Eskridge, Manistee
Matthew Blevins, Manistee
Nick Weaver, Manistee
Ethan Johnson, Mason County Central
Jackson Kimes, Mason County Central
Gabriel Parrish, Mesick
Nicholas Spencer, Mesick
Ashton Stephens, Newaygo
Hudson Harkness, Newaygo
Maxwell Somerfield, Ogemaw Heights
Hunter Neubecker, Ogemaw Heights
Ayden Munn, Ogemaw Heights
Nicholas Dewell, Ogemaw Heights
Nathan Woletz, Ogemaw Heights
Ben Falk, Onekama
Collin Guzikowski, Onekama
Zander Overholt, Pellston
Ty Slater, Petoskey
Ian Piehl, Petoskey
Patrick Leavy, Petoskey
Jason Beaudoin, Petoskey
Charlie Ramirez, Petoskey
Gabe Lewis, Petoskey
AJ Goodwin, Petoskey
Noah Jones, Reed City
Payton Hansen, Reed City
Isaac Hein, Rogers City
Bradley Hall, Rudyard
Austin Davis, Rudyard
Morgan Burd, Sault Ste. Marie
Bennette Swanson, Sault Ste. Marie
Jack Swan, Sault Ste. Marie
Mac Chung, Traverse City Central
Ryan Royston, Traverse City Central
Luke Linder, Traverse City Central
Tylor McCoon, Traverse City Central
Eli VanVynckt, Traverse City Central
Casey Donahue, Traverse City St. Francis
Owen Mueller, Traverse City St. Francis
Jimmy Muzljakovich, Traverse City St. Francis
Aidan Schmuckal, Traverse City St. Francis
Anthony Piedmonte, Traverse City St. Francis

Categories: Football