MHSAA Football Playoffs Schedule

The MHSAA football playoffs are set to resume this weekend after a two-month layoff.

This weekend will see 11-player regional finals and 8-player state semifinals contested.

All games are scheduled for Saturday, Jan. 9.

Division 1
Saline (8-1) at Rockford (7-0), 1 p.m.
Detroit Catholic Central (9-0) vs. Davison (9-0) at Lapeer High School, 1 p.m.
Detroit Cass Tech (9-0) at Belleville (9-0), 1 p.m.
Romeo (5-4) at West Bloomfield (8-1), 1 p.m.
Division 2
Muskegon Mona Shores (9-0) at East Lansing (9-0), 1 p.m.
North Farmington (7-2) at Traverse City Central (8-1), 2 p.m.
Oak Park (4-5) at Livonia Churchill (6-2), 1 p.m.
Warren De La Salle (5-4) at Warren Mott (7-1), noon
Division 3
East Grand Rapids (6-3) at Muskegon (8-1), 1 p.m.
DeWitt 2, Stevensville Lakeshore 0
Flint Kearsley (6-3) at Chelsea (9-0), 1 p.m.
River Rouge (7-1) at Detroit Martin Luther King (6-3), 1 p.m.
Division 4
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (6-3) at Cadillac (6-2), 1 p.m.
Grand Rapids South Christian (8-1) at Edwardsburg (8-0), 1 p.m.
Milan (8-1) at Williamston (8-1), 1 p.m.
Detroit Country Day (6-2) at North Branch (9-0), 1 p.m.
Division 5
Freeland (8-1) at Reed City (9-0), 1 p.m.
Muskegon Oakridge (7-2) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-0), noon
Grosse Ile (6-3) at Lansing Catholic (7-2), 1 p.m.
Marine City (8-1) at Frankenmuth (9-0), 1 p.m.
Division 6
Negaunee (6-3) at Grayling (6-3), 2 p.m.
Montrose (8-1) at Montague (9-0), 1 p.m.
Michigan Center (6-1) at Constantine (8-1), 1 p.m.
Clinton (8-1) vs. Warren Michigan Collegiate (9-0) at Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 5 p.m.
Division 7
Traverse City St. Francis 2, Oscoda 0
Cass City (9-0) vs. Ithaca (9-0) at Legacy Center in Brighton, 2:30 p.m.
New Lothrop (8-0) at Detroit Loyola (8-1) at Madison Heights Bishop Foley, noon
Jackson Lumen Christi (5-4) vs. Schoolcraft (8-1) at Portage Central, 1 p.m.
Division 8
Johannesburg-Lewiston (9-0) vs. Iron Mountain (8-1) at Superior Dome, 5 p.m.
Carson City-Crystal (6-1) at Ubly (7-2), 2 p.m.
Sand Creek (8-1) at Centreville (8-0), 1 p.m.
Petersburg-Summerfield (4-5) vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate (9-0) at Legacy Center in Brighton, 6 p.m.
8-player Division 1
Inland Lakes (8-1) at Suttons Bay (9-0), 1 p.m.
Martin (8-1) vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian (9-0) at Adrian College, 1 p.m.
8-player Division 2
Marion (8-1) vs. Powers North Central (9-0) at Superior Dome, noon
Kinde North Huron (8-1) vs. Portland St. Patrick (9-0) at Portland High School, 2 p.m.

Categories: Football