2021 MHSSCA All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Ski Coaches Association has announced its 2021 all-state teams.

Below is a listing of area student-athletes who earned all-state honors.

Division 1 Girls
First Team Slalom
Elle Craven, Traverse City Central
Lila Warren, Traverse City West
Sarah Beattie, Traverse City Central
Second Team Slalom
Maddy Cox, Traverse City Central
Lily Kuberski, Traverse City Central
First Team Giant Slalom
Elle Craven, Traverse City Central
Sarah Beattie, Traverse City Central
Maddy Cox, Traverse City Central
Lila Warren, Traverse City West
Second Team Giant Slalom
Charlie Schultz, Traverse City West
Lily Kuberski, Traverse City Central
Division 1 Boys
First Team Slalom
Andy Hill, Traverse City West
Max Werner, Traverse City Central
Caleb Lewandowski, Traverse City West
Luke Wiersema, Traverse City West
Second Team Slalom
Will Russell, Traverse City Central
Michael Booher, Traverse City Central
First Team Giant Slalom
Aiden Lewandowski, Traverse City West
Luke Wiersema, Traverse City West
Andy Hill, Traverse City West
Ben Lober, Traverse City West
Second Team Giant Slalom
Austin Sill, Traverse City Central
Honorable Mention
Gus Dutmer, Traverse City Central
Division 2 Girls
First Team Slalom
Marley Spence, Petoskey
Georgette Sake, Cadillac
Aada Tukiainen, Onekama
Second Team Slalom
Avery Meyer, Cadillac
Mahrle Siddall, Glen Lake
Kate Klinger, Charlevoix
Olivia Nemec, Petoskey
Katelyn Drayer, Harbor Springs
Remi Robel, Gaylord
First Team Giant Slalom
Onalee Wallis, Cadillac
Katelyn Drayer, Harbor Springs
Avery Meyer, Cadillac
Lauren Rothman, Petoskey
Marley Spence, Petoskey
Second Team Giant Slalom
Georgette Sake, Cadillac
Aada Tukiainen, Onekama
Honorable Mention
Ellen Roggenbeck, Great North Alpine
Division 2 Boys
First Team Slalom
Connor Abraham, Gaylord
Connor Truman, Harbor Springs
Anders McCarty, Petoskey
Ayden Ferris, Great North Alpine
William Goelz, Petoskey
Second Team Slalom
Nolan Walkerdine, Petoskey
Kylar Thomas, Onekama
Wyatt Mattson, Petoskey
Cal Benjamin, Harbor Springs
Corbin Murphy, Great North Alpine
Shane Pilate, Great North Alpine
First Team Giant Slalom
Anders McCarty, Petoskey
Sullivan Husband, Great North Alpine
Wyatt Mattson, Petoskey
Ben Meyer, Cadillac
Connor Truman, Harbor Springs
Second Team Giant Slalom
William Goelz, Petoskey
Ayden Ferris, Great North Alpine
Kylar Thomas, Onekama
Shane Pilate, Great North Alpine
Corbin Murphy, Great North Alpine
Honorable Mention
Luke Baker, Harbor Springs

Categories: Skiing