2021 BCAM’S BEST Girls Basketball Teams

The Basketball Coaches Association of Michigan has announced its 2021 BCAM’s BEST girls basketball all-state teams.

BCAM’S BEST Division 1
Lachelle Austin, Sr., Wayne Memorial
Macy Brown, So,. East Grand Rapids
Sophie Canen, Jr., Saline
Alli Carlson, Jr., East Grand Rapids
Keliese Christopher, Sr., East Kentwood
Brooke Daniels, Jr., Macomb L’Anse Creuse North
Alaina Diaz, Jr., Hudsonville
Alexa Downey, Sr., Grosse Pointe South
Mackenzie Egger, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Jada Garner, Sr., Midland Dow
Lillee Gustafson, Sr., Hartland
Shannon Kennedy, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Marian
Molly Libby, Jr., White Lake Lakeland
Alexa Kolnitys, Jr., Midland Dow
Madelynne Petroelje, So., Hudsonville
Grace Ryan, Jr., Temperance Bedford
Tricia Sankiewicz, Sr., St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Emma Shimizu, Jr., Gibraltar Carlson
Madison Skorupski, Jr., Clarkston
Alecsis Smith, Jr., Bay City Central
Sarah Soraghan, Sr., Royal Oak
Maeve St. John, Jr., Howell
Shannon Wheeler, Sr., Detroit Renaissance
Avery Zeinstra, Jr., Byron Center
Honorable Mention: Taylor Anderson, Jr, South Lyon East; Kayla Austin, Sr, St Clair Shores Lakeview; Braxcynn Baker, Fr, Lowell; Kennedy Blair, So, Dearborn Divine Child; Kyra Brandon, Sr, Plymouth; Kaitlyn Cain, Jr, Marysville; Mary Copple, So, Brighton; Genevieve Decker, Sr, Fairhaven Anchor Bay; Olivia Dirkse, Jr, Davison; Adelaide Douglass, Jr, Mattawan; Kelsey Duffey, Sr, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North; Mikyah Finley, Sr, Detroit
Renaissance; Julia Gilbert, Jr, Port Huron; Isabelle Gilmore, Sr, DeWitt; Haley Henion, Jr, Okemos; Anna Herberholz, Jr, Bloomfield Hills Marian; Emily Homan, So, Haslett; Alyssa Karner, Sr, Holland West Ottawa; Madeline Kenney, Sr, Farmington Hills Mercy; Savanna Killinen, Sr, Temperance Bedford; Elyssa Kincaid, So, Riverview; Maddie Kohler, Sr, Grosse Pointe North; Olivia Kubik, Sr, Utica Ford; Hannah Kurncz, Sr, DeWitt; Sydney LaPrairie, Jr, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek; Annelise Lebeda, Sr, East Lansing; Ashley Loon, Jr, Berkley; Alexis McCully, Sr, East Kentwood; Maria Millado, Jr, Marquette; Alayna Mulford, Sr, Trenton; Nina Perl, Sr, South Lyon East; Maya Pierce, Jr, Jackson; Angelina Rea, Jr, Utica; Abby Rey, Jr, Midland Dow; Ella Riley, Sr, Plymouth; Alexis Roberts, Sr, Farmington Hills Mercy; Riley Rosenthal, Sr, Muskegon Mona Shores; Rachel Rustad, Sr, St Johns; Ava Scanlon, So, Grand Ledge; Ally Shagena, Sr, Port Huron Northern; Kylie Skidmore, Sr, Riverview; Layne Sleight, So, Jackson Northwest; Soraya Timms, Jr, East Lansing; Ellie Tisko, Sr, Farmington Hills Mercy; Kayiona Willis, Sr, Southfield Arts & Tech; Andie Wolfe, Sr, Walled Lake Northern; Lily Zeinstra, Fr, Byron Center.
BCAM’S BEST Division 2
Molly Anderson, Sr., Cadillac
Ashley Bower, Jr., Portland
Lexi Boyke, So., Frankenmuth
Liv Brunink, Jr., Grand Rapids Christian
Faith Carson, So., Buchanan
Megan Crow, Sr., Gladstone
Cadence Dykstra, So., Grand Rapids West Catholic
AJ Ediger, Sr., Hamilton
Claire Erickson, So., Sault Ste. Marie
Kayla Giroux, Jr., Flat Rock
Kali Heivilin, Sr., Three Rivers
Mya Hiram, Sr., Onsted
Nicole Kamin, Sr., Escanaba
Alyssa Leister, Sr., Alma
Mary Lengemann, Jr., Imlay City
Jaylee Long, Sr., Newaygo
Adelyn Moore, So., Caro
Emaia O’Brien, Sr., Harper Woods Chandler Park
Brook Simpson, Fr., Belding
Aiyanna Tanksley, Jr., Detroit Cody
Abigail Tarrant, Sr., Bay City John Glenn
Katie Tate, Sr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Ellie Toney, Jr., Corunna
Sydney Vis, Jr., Grand Rapids South Christian
Bailey Vissman, Sr., Central Montcalm
Taylor Walton, Sr., Harper Woods Chandler Park
Ruby Whitehorn, Jr., Detroit Edison PSA
Honorable Mention: Lilly Alaspa, Sr, Sault Ste. Marie; Emily Bissett, Jr, Flint Powers; Semie Brar, Sr, Harper Woods Chandler Park; Ellen Bretzke, Sr, Benzie Central; Leah Dumm, Sr, Constantine; Lainey Garbarz, Jr, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard; Rileigh Garbarz, Sr, Ann ArborĀ  Gabriel Richard; Anna Gerardy, Sr, Yale; Sydnie Gillett, So, Corunna; Emmerson Goodin, Jr, Newaygo; Ava Guilford, Jr, Portland; Rylie Haist, So, Big Rapids; Jordan Haller, Sr, Sault Ste. Marie; Emily Heintzelman, Sr, Comstock Park; Emma Kerkau, Jr, Frankenmuth; Christina Lamb, Sr, Linden Lake Fenton; Macey Laubach, Jr, Edwardsburg; Isabel Lindo, So, Williamston; Abbey Lodato, Jr, Clawson; Jaxi Long, Jr, Newaygo; Meg McCalla, So, Chelsea; Carly McCrum, Sr, Bay City John Glenn; Olivia Meyer, Sr, Cadillac; Hannah Murphy, Jr, Saginaw Swan Valley; Braquelle Osborne, Sr, Montague; Hannah Outlaw, Sr, Constantine; Amara Palmer, Jr, Niles; Zoey Persails, Jr, Frankenmuth; Brynn Reams, Jr, Ionia; Anna Richards, Fr, Lansing Catholic; Leah Richards; Fr, Lansing Catholic; Kayla Ross, Sr, Onsted; Grace Rosser, Sr, Allendale; Hannah Schroeder, Jr, Allendale; Abby Schwartz, Sr, Battle Creek Pennfield; Maddie Smith, Sr, Grand Rapids West Catholic; Hailey Stowe, Sr, Ludington; Bailey Taylor, Sr, Clare; Brooke Toigo, Jr, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern; Maryellen Trewhella, Sr, Houghton; Hannah Vallier, Sr, Vicksburg; Lauren Vanderstelt, Jr, Plainwell; Madisen Wardell, Jr, Detroit Edison PSA; Leila Wells, Fr, Chelsea; Emma Witte, Sr, Grand Rapids Christian.
BCAM’S BEST Division 3
Emma Anderson, Sr., Menominee
Zoie Bamm, So., Brooklyn Columbia Central
Macy Bisballe, Sr., Houghton Lake
Kenzie Bowers, Sr., Kent City
Grace Bradford, Jr., Glen Lake
Brooke Brauher, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Abrie Cabana, Sr., Grass Lake
Makayla Clement, Sr., Byron
Samantha Dietz, So., Watervliet
Elli Djerf, Sr., Calumet
Taylor Folkema, Sr., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Kaiden Glenn, Sr., Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Sabrina Gottschalk, Sr., Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Jenna Harrison, Sr., Kent City
Kallie Harrison, Sr., Bloomingdale
Alyssa Hill, Jr., Negaunee
Krystina Kasson, Sr., Kalamazoo Hackett
Lizzy Liedel, Jr., Erie-Mason
Gabrielle Lutchka, Jr., Grass Lake
Hallie Marshall, Sr., St. Ignace
Sarah Marvin, Sr., Byron
Maddi Osantowski, Jr., Reese
Shamya Reid, So., Redford Westfield Prep
Ally Schultz, Jr., St. Ignace
Shealynn Tripp, Sr., Michigan Center
Chloe Watson, So., Hemlock
Brooke Wenzlick, Sr., New Lothrop
Honorable Mention: Carly Anschuetz, Sr, Adrian Madison; Amanda Barber, Jr, Gobles; Erin Barrette, Sr, Menominee; Olivia Bellows, Sr, Lake City; Tadassa Brown, Jr, Brooklyn Columbia Central; Emily Carbajal, So, Sand Creek; Erishea Chambers Jones, So, Detroit Southeastern; Asia Cochran, Jr, Redford Westfield Prep; Saylar Cuthrell, So, Cass City; Aydan Dalak, Jr, Reese; Avery Ekkens, Sr, Kalamazoo Christian; Regan Finkbeiner, So, Hemlock; Madelyn Geers, Fr, Kent City; Grace Graham, Sr, Laingsburg; Emily Grulke, So, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest; Emmalee Hart, Sr, St. Ignace; Jayd Hovey, Jr, Hart; Isabel Hulverson, Sr, Oscoda; Lillian Jackson, Sr, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep; Macy Kellstrom, Sr, Oscoda; Ellie Knapp, Fr, Niles Brandywine; Ashlyn Martin, Jr, Saginaw Valley Lutheran; Melanie Moore, Jr, Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Taylor Petrosky, Jr, Charlevoix; Natalie Prophet, Jr, Ishpeming Westwood; Alyssa Samartino, So, Madison Heights Bishop Foley; Emma Schierbeek, Jr, McBain; Erin Sherwood, Jr, Dansville; Tianna Taylor, Sr, Gwinn; Sydney Townsend, Sr, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Kyla Wiersema, Jr, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian; Lauren Wilder, Fr, Manton; Ashlyn Wilkes, Vermontville Maple Valley; Nevaeh Williams, Jr, Mt. Clemens; Ty’Ana Williams, Jr, Flint Hamady.
BCAM’S BEST Division 4
Elise Besonen, Sr., Ewen-Trout Creek
Ava Boike, Jr., Burton Genesee Christian
Jenna Dove, Sr., Vestaburg
Anna Fernandez, Jr., Plymouth Christian
Kennedy Guild, Jr., Pickford
Josie Gusa, Sr., Ubly
Mia Judd, Jr., Lansing Christian
Karly Kappen, J., Deckerville
Abbie LeGault, Sr., Ewen-Trout Creek
Olivia Lowe, Sr., Leland
Chesney Molina, Sr., Rudyard
Katelyn Pnacek, Jr., Coleman
Emma Riley, So., Fowler
Mia Riley, Jr., Fowler
Brooklyn Robak, Sr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Madison Smith, So., Mackinaw City
Jacey Somers, So., Bellaire
Delaney St. George, Fr., Kingston
Ella Szatkowski, Fr., Posen
Reagan Thorr, Sr., Frankfort
Maggie Tidey, Sr., St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Ryleigh Zinn, So., Genesee
Honorable Mention: Makenna Banbury, Sr, Hillsdale Academy; Megan Bennett, Jr, McBain Northern Michigan Christian; Caitlyn Dickerson, So, Midland Calvary Baptist; Alaina Franey, Jr, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian; Leah French, So, Engadine; Payton Griffith, Jr, Mendon; Morganne Houk, So, Plymouth Christian; Larissa Huffman, So, Mackinaw City; Isabel Hurd, Jr, Kingston; Jessi Jewell, Sr, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran; Ella Kage, Sr, Dryden; Claire LaSata, Jr, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic; Erin LaVigne, Jr, Muskegon Catholic Central; Dajnae Leipprandt, Sr, Ubly; Noel Mann, Sr, Bellaire; Jenna Matson, Jr, Munising; Lydia Meredith, Jr, Portland St Patrick; Madison Munley, Jr, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart; Marlie Postula, So, Mackinaw City; Kylie Quist, So, Athens; Quinn Robak, So, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes; Delaney Scully, Jr, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart; Dakota Sigler, Jr, Camden-Frontier; Tristan Smith, Jr, Rudyard; Elizabeth Storey, Jr, Pickford; Briana Warner, Sr, Martin; Reese Williams, Fr, Colon, Eliana Wilson, Jr, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian.

Categories: Girls Basketball