BCAM’S BEST Boys Basketball Teams

The Basketball Coaches Association of Michigan has announced its 2021 BCAM’s BEST boys basketball all-state teams.

BCAM’S BEST Division 1
Carson Bourdo, Jr., Traverse City Central
Nate Brown, Sr., Davison
Trinidad Chambliss, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Mehki Ellison, Jr., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Braelon Green, So., Ypsilanti Lincoln
Joshuah Hines, Sr., Macomb Dakota
Linden Holder, Sr., Warren De La Salle
Tyler Jamison, So., Port Huron Northern
Basheer Jihad, Sr., North Farmington
Thomas Kurowski, Sr., Sturgis
Sam Krist, Sr., Rockford
Blake Lund, Sr., Linden
Brody Parker, Sr., Troy
Trip Riemersma, Sr., Zeeland East
Caleb Taylor, Sr., Richland Gull Lake
RJ Taylor, So., Grand Blanc
Kyler Vanderjagt, Jr., Grand Rapids Northview
Cole Vickers, Jr., Canton
Keegan Wasilk, Jr., Clarkston
Chansey Willis, Jr., Jr., Detroit King
Sonny Wilson, So., Detroit U-D Jesuit
Devin Womack, Sr., Ann Arbor Huron
Marcus Wourman, Sr., East Lansing
Honorable Mention: Noah Adamczyk, So, Bloomfield Hills; Drew Barrie, Jr, Midland; Anthony Benard, So, Grosse Pointe South; Bryce Bird, Sr, South Lyon East; Jacob Bonnett, Jr, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central; Josh Burnham, Jr, Traverse City Central; Nathan Claerbaut, Sr, Zeeland East; Tyler Corstange, Jr, Richland Gull Lake; Bennie Crenshaw, Sr, Waterford Kettering; Keyshawn Devlin, Sr, River Rouge; Brandon Downs, Jr, Coldwater; Ethan Emerzian, Sr, Troy; Quinn Fracassi, Jr, South Lyon; Tommy Gregwer, Sr, Grandville; Carson Gulker, Sr, Zeeland West; Ethan Hill, Jr, Muskegon; Jacob Howard, Sr, Holt; Landon Hungerford, Sr, DeWitt; Ryan Hurst, So, West Bloomfield; Brevin Jackson, Jr, East Lansing; DaJon Johnson, Jr, Belleville; Will Johnson, Jr, Grosse Pointe South; Isaiah Jones, Jr, Flint Carman Ainsworth; Michael Justice, Sr, Troy Athens; Kameron Karp, Sr, Marquette; Brennen Kerns, Sr, St Joseph; Seth Logan, Jr, Fenton; Mak Manciel, Sr, Sterling Heights Stevenson; Joseph (JJ) Marshall, Jr, Petoskey; Kaleb Mitchelson, Sr, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer; Colin Parachek, Sr, Dexter; Grant Pikkaart, Jr, Portage Central; Caleb Reese, Jr, Warren De La Salle; Alden Ritt, Jr, Lake Orion; Kareem Rozier, Jr, Orchard Lake St Mary’s; Lincoln Sager, Sr, Marquette; Will Smythe, Sr, Orchard Lake St Mary’s; Nic Stump, Jr, Grand Haven; Xander Thelen, Sr, Haslett; Xavier Thomas, So, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice; Ben Wagar, Sr, Petoskey; Gelil Ward, Sr, Detroit King; Elisha Warren, Jr, Brownstown Woodhaven; Ashton Wheeler, Jr, Salem; Curtis Williams, So, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice; Will Young, Jr, Okemos.
BCAM’S BEST Division 2
Jackson Barath, Sr., Monroe Jefferson
Ryan Brenner, S., Frankenmuth
Kaden Brown, So., Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Aiden Burns, Jr., Battle Creek Pennfield
Logan Carson, Sr., Buchanan
Dayton Cole, Sr., Whitehall
Tyson Davis, Sr., Goodrich
Jakson Dentler, Sr., Otsego
Grant Gondrezick, So., Stevensville Lakeshore
Elliott Grashuis, Sr., Grand Rapids South Christian
Jack Karasinski, Jr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Owen Lobsinger, Sr., Flint Powers
Orlando Lovejoy, Jr., Jr., Romulus Summit
Braiden McDonald, Sr., Fremont
Malik Olafioye, So., Ecorse
Ryne Petersen, Sr., Battle Creek Pennfield
Cole Prout, Jr., Standish-Sterling
Ben Reinert, Sr., Frankenmuth
Hunter Soper, Sr., Croswell-Lexington
Aidan Rubio, Sr., Goodrich
Zachary Velthouse, Sr., Hudsonville Unity Christian
Erik Victorson, Sr., Escanaba
Jacob Wallace, Jr., Williamston
Colin Weber, Sr., Hopkins
Ty Wyman, Sr., Blissfield
Brendan Young, Sr., Fowlerville
Honorable Mention: A.J. Aburashed, Sr, Detroit Country Day; Kareem Aburashed, Jr, Detroit Country Day; Tamario Adley, Jr, Harper Woods Chandler Park; Ashton Atwater, Jr, Otsego; Evan Borr, Sr, Cadillac; Seth Bradford, Sr, Midland Bullock Creek; Aidan Brehm, Sr, Boyne City; Durral Brooks, Fr, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Donovan Brown-Boyd, Sr, Grand Rapids Christian; JJ Bushu, Sr, Stevensville Lakeshore; Jesse Carpenter Jr, Sr, Flint Powers; Trey Chapin, Sr, Central Montcalm; Dylan Cragg, Jr, Grayling; Luke Davis, Jr, Battle Creek Pennfield; Connor Dykema, Sr, Grand Rapids South Christian; David (DJ) Ferguson, Sr, Lansing Catholic; Joe Francis, Jr, Adrian; Cameron Garner, Sr, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood; Daane Harvey, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern; Jeremiah Henderson, Jr, Detroit CMA; Hudson Hodgins, So, Ogemaw Heights; Carter Hudson, Sr, Escanaba; Colin Hudson, Jr, Escanaba; Brandon Hunt, Sr, Williamston; Billy Hutchins, Sr, Fowlerville; Tyler Johnson, Sr, Croswell-Lexington; Peyton LaCombe, Jr, Ludington; Beau LaTulip, Sr, Kingsley; Demarcus Lee, Jr, Big Rapids; Jake Leone, Sr, Carleton Airport; Logan McNiel, Sr, Clio; Cole Mieske, Sr, Corunna; Gabe Newhof, Jr, Hudsonville Unity Christian; Jalen Overway, Jr, Holland Christian; Jayland Randall, Sr, Harper Woods Chandler Park; Chase Raymond, Jr, Standish-Sterling; Logan Schafer, Sr, Ionia; Seth Schuitema, Jr, Grant; Francis Senter, Jr, Linden Lake Fenton; D’Marco Singleton, Sr, Marysville; Blake Stewart, Sr, Coopersville; Finlay Tate, Sr, Paw Paw; Alex Watters, Jr, Lansing Catholic; Brent Wiles, Sr, New Haven; Joshua Zerfas, Sr, Fremont.
BCAM’S BEST Division 3
Jayden Alfred, Sr., Mancelona
Preston Ball, Sr., Elk Rapids
Aidan Bellisle, Jr., Menominee
Zach Carlson, Jr., Ishpeming Westwood
Andrew Chisek, Jr., Watervliet
Malcolm Clements, Sr., Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Daquan Coleman, Jr., Burton Bendle
Tyler DeGroote, Jr., Schoolcraft
Kyler Economou, Sr., Quincy
Nolan Finkbeiner, Sr., Hemlock
Owen Franklin, Sr., Oscoda
Nick Freel, Sr., Rogers City
Carmelo Harris, Jr., Flint Beecher
Zach Hawes, Sr., Laingsburg
Drew Hess, Sr., Oscoda
Kaleb Moore, Sr., Manton
Conner Mortimer, Sr., Hanover-Horton
Wyatt Nausadis, So., Traverse City St. Francis
Damarquss Palmreuter, Jr., Reese
Aidan Poling, Sr., Holton
Carson Sanders, Jr., Hanover-Horton
Evan Solomon, Jr., Charlevoix
Bryce VanderWiere, Sr., Schoolcraft
Owen Varnado, Jr., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable Mention: Brogan Brockie, Sr, Hanover-Horton; Alex Darnell, Sr, Napoleon; Jude Drake, Jr, Detroit Jalen Rose; Joel Emery, Sr, Ravenna; Adam Gerberding, Jr, Traverse City St. Francis; Zack Gritters, Jr, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian; Luke Hazelton, So, Glen Lake; Finn Hogan, Sr,  Glen Lake; Ambrose Horwath, So, Hudson; DJ Howe, So, Lincoln Alcona; Kaden Johnson, Jr, Hartford; Damaso Lebron, Sr, Homer; Preston Malpass, Fr, East Jordan; JJ Manion, So, Kalamazoo Christian; Preston Marlatt, Jr, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Lucas McDaniel, Sr, Leslie; Kaiden McGillis, Sr, McBain; Collin Miller, Jr, Marlette; Jacob Mueller, Sr, Charlevoix; Connor Murphy, Sr, McBain; Gaden Muxlow, So, Brown City; Jalen Nelson, Sr, Dansville; Carson Oldani, Sr, Beaverton; Lowyind Pullen, Sr, Homer; Jake Rau, Jr, Reese; Trent Reed, Sr, Beaverton; Stephen Ruhle, Jr, Royal Oak Shrine; Ayden Rutan, Sr, Leslie; Ethan Swenson, Jr, Bath; Brock Thelen, Jr, Pewamo-Westphalia; Mason Travis, Jr, Elk Rapids; Tyler VanEtten, Jr, Adrian Lenawee Christian; Jayce Warren, Jr, Bridgman, Brayden Wilkerson, Jr, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Michael Zolinski, Sr, Hemlock
BCAM’S BEST Division 4
Dylan Barnowski, So., Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Trenton Boike, So., Burton Genesee Christian
Jaden Borseth, Jr., Ewen-Trout Creek
Shawn Bramer, So., Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Brock Broderick, Jr., Traverse City Christian
Larry DeDalis, Sr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney
Eric Grabill, Jr., Midland Calvary Baptist
Jason Jergens, Sr., Marcellus Howardsville Christian
Nico Johnson, Jr., Britton Deerfield
Malcolm King, Sr., Southfield Christian
Beau Koffman, Sr., Carney-Nadeau
Dawson Lott, Sr., Webberville
Nathan Lott II, Jr., Webberville
Michael McGrath, Sr., Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Kal O’Brien, Sr., Mackinaw City
Verian Patrick, Sr., Southfield Christian
Kevin Pearson, Sr., Onaway
Luke Predum, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Javantae Randle, Sr., Detroit Douglass
Daniel Siminski, Sr., Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Devin Smith, Sr., Saginaw Nouvel
Jack Stefanski, Sr., Frankfort
Lucas Stone, Sr., Posen
EJ Suggitt, Jr., Rudyard
Nathan Sutrick, Sr., Plymouth Christian
Brady Titus, Jr., Wyoming Tri-unity Christian
Honorable Mention: Eric Abramson, Jr, Ewen-Trout Creek; Mateo Barnett, Sr, Manistee Catholic Central; Tate Besteman, Jr, Rudyard; Will Case, Jr, Kinde-North Huron; Alex Czyzewski, Sr, Bay City All Saints; Owen Doerner, Sr,  Morrice; Nathan Etnyre, Sr, Plymouth Christian; Jaeger Griswold, Sr, Ellsworth; Khole Hofmann, Sr, Pentwater; Jack Kaplan, Sr, Dryden; Conrad Korte, Sr, Gaylord St. Mary; Jackson Lawrence, Jr, Climax-Scotts; Carmelo Lindsey, So, Baldwin; Keaton Ludwig, Sr, Hale; Kolson Lycos, Jr, Webberville; Jack Matrella, Jr, Bessemer; Jager Mix, Jr, Onaway; Jacob Neukom, Sr, Hilldale Academy; Cameron Ohlsson, Jr, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran; Josh Parks, Sr, Marcellus Howardsville Christian; Kaden Parmley, Jr, New Buffalo; Bradley Richards, Fr, Fruitport Calvary Christian; Evan Schalte, Sr, Plymouth Christian; John Stricker, Sr, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian; Trenton Taratuta, Fr, Hillman; Austin Treece, Sr, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian; David Wanty, Sr, Hale; Zach Wentworth, Sr, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart; Trevin Winkle, Jr, McBain Northern Michigan Christian; Skylar Wojciechowski, Sr, Brethren.

Categories: Boys Basketball