2021 MHSSCA All-Star Game Rosters Announced

The Michigan High School Softball Coaches Association has announced rosters for its annual all-star games at Central Michigan University on Wednesday, July 14.

You can watch live coverage of all four all-star games, beginning at 10 a.m. on 9&10 Plus on the free VUit app.

Featuring Michigan’s best high school senior softball players, coverage begins at 10 a.m. with the Division 1 all-star game and continues with the Division 2 all-star game at noon, the Division 3 all-star game at 2:30 p.m. and concludes with the Division 4 all-star game at 4:30 p.m.

Division 1 Red Team
Rose Babicz, Lake Orion
Maddie Springer, Howell
Genevieve Decker, Anchor Bay
Danielle Keighley, Anchor Bay
Caroline Marsh, Oxford
Alexis Cardona, Oxford
Victoria Todd, Bay City Central
Madeline Grueter, Portage Central
Delaney Robeson, Hartland
Lauren Sciborski, South Lyon East
Ellie Haunhorst, St. Joseph
Avrey Wolverton, Howell
Eliana Walker, Saline
Alysaa Braam, Hudsonville
Savanna Disbrow, Gull Lake
Sam Sutton, Dexter
Kelsey Komorous, Northville
Coach: Kenny Allen, Oxford
Coach: Bob Kukla, Bay City Central
Division 1 White Team
Jaycie LaValley, L’Anse Creuse
Maddie Gkekas, Grandville
Grace Nieto, Farmington Mercy
Gabby Schloop, Midland
Jaiden Lara, Fraser
Jamie Vander Meer, Grandville
Maggie Murphy, Farmington Hills Mercy
Rachel Budnick, Portage Northern
Megan Martin, Grand Blanc
Megan Maiuri, Warren Regina
Taylor Sanborn, Midland
Kendall Klochack, Grand Blanc
Grace Connelly, Grandville
Brittany Steimel, Traverse City West
Elyse Brittain, Holt
Nicole McIntyre, Warren Regina
Coach: Matt Fishburn, Fraser
Coach: Jami Neubecker, Grand Blanc
Division 2 Red Team
Kirsten Smith, Marysville
Shyann Truax, Olivet
Anna Palmiter, Brandon
Jasmine Rodriguez, Wyoming The Potters House
Shelby Kunkel, Eaton Rapids
Calle Perrin, Marysville
Alissa Gauthier, Goodrich
Jaylynn Banks, Garden City
Elena Schwegman, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Emily Cline, Eaton Rapids
Parker Douglass, Fowlerville
Alyssa Barbrick, Grand Rapids South Christian
Meghan Hibbard, Ogemaw Heights
Paige Vandergoot, Hudsonville Unity Christian
Nevaeh Ginger, Owosso
Madyson Rainey, Owosso
Coach: Ryan Rathje, Marysville
Coach: Jeff Taylor, Olivet
Division 2 White Team
Alexis Rauch, Niles
Jordyn Hobson, Linden
Abby Way, Sparta
Kali Heivilin, Three Rivers
Emma Mossing, Linden
Reneigh Sandmann, Lakeshore
Jayna Henry, Haslett
Hayden Ruel, Oakridge
Jenna Blevins, Flat Rock
Alyssa Gearhart, Edwardsburg
Sarah Johnston, Wixom St Catherine
Shelby Grau, Stevensville Lakeshore
Morgan Stahl, Lake Odessa Lakewood
Kendra VanderLust, Otsego
Shantel Blyly, Three Rivers
Grace Schriber, Imlay City
Payton Lewis, Vicksburg
Coach: Ben Borsenik, Midland Bullock Creek
Coach: Jean Bannister, Imlay City
Division 3 Red Team
Shea VanScoter, Richmond
Calie Sower, Adrian Madison
Taylor Krzyzaniak, Standish-Sterling
Lexi Holtz, Adrian Madison
Karasyn Kraska, Standish-Sterling
Lily Thompson, Clinton
Brooklyn Verbeek, Grandville Calvin Christian
Makayla Lienau, New Lothrop
Liberti Fair, Clinton
Madison Martinez, Hemlock
Abby Fisher, Blissfield
Lauren Buckley, Grandville Calvin Christian
Jaye Guichelaar, Grand Rapids West Catholic
Jaecy Jones, Clinton
Becca Daoust, Napoleon
Lydia Davenport, Ithaca
Macey White, Cass City
Coach: Kim Philip, Clinton
Coach: Rich Sullivan, Standish-Sterling
Division 3 White Team
Sophia Lozmack, Buchanan
Izzy Doyle, Central Montcalm
Madelyn Sandison, Charlevoix
Morgan Carlson, Negaunee
Kate Klinger, Charlevoix
Jordan Watts, Schoolcraft
Mady Pahl, Beaverton
Madelynne Thrush, Farwell
Anna Dean, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
Zoe Brodie, Charlevoix
Katelyn Lammi, Negaunee
Emma Houseman, North Muskegon
Brooke Atkinson, Buchanan
Molly Gerow, Beaverton
Madison Wilkinson, Kalkaska
Dani Blyly, Schoolcraft
Cendell Burgermiester, Temperance
Coach: Matt Houseman, North Muskegon
Coach: Randy Carlson, Negaunee
Division 4 Red Team
Mackenzie Noah, Allen Park Cabrini
Natalie McNeil, Bridgman
Zoe Hazelhoff, Kalamazoo Christian
Samantha Souva, Ubly
Wyndhem Reid, Allen Park Cabrini
Sydney Townsend, Johannesburg‐Lewiston
Kelsey Van Daele, Inland Lakes
Ruthie Riethmeier, Lutheran Northwest
Jeffra Dittmar, Rogers City
Josie Gusa, Ubly
Paige Postma, Rudyard
Erin Morgan, Marcellus
Aurora Beckhold, Portland St. Patrick
Morgan Bickel, Rudyard
Coach: Karl Grambau, Rogers City
Coach: Stephen Davis, Rudyard
Division 4 White Team
Brynn Polega, Unionville-Sebewaing Area
Natalie Belanger, Rapid River
Ellie Price, Morenci
Maci Montgomery, Unionville-Sebewaing Area
Emily Thelen, Merrill
Taylor Volstorf, Three Oaks River Valley
Kylie Gould, Holton
Cecilia Pilon, Rapid River
Laney Wiley, Merrill
Summer Smith, Breckenridge
Kennedy Greene, Holton
Ariana Heath, Glen Lake
Madison Bosset, Holton
Coach: Kirk Younts, Holton
Coach: Mike Ricco, Breckenridge

Categories: Softball