2021 High School Football Playoffs Round 1: Dates and Times

The 2021 MHSAA high school football playoffs begin this week with 11-player pre-districts and 8-player pre-regionals.

Below is a schedule of area games.

Division 1
Region 1, District 1
Grand Ledge (6-3) at Rockford (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Traverse City West (6-3) at Grandville (6-3), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 2
Region 1, District 1
Saginaw Heritage (4-5) at Traverse City Central (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Bay City Western (7-2) at Midland Dow (6-3), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 3
Region 1, District 1
Ionia (5-4) at DeWitt (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Marquette (7-2) at Mt. Pleasant (9-0), Friday, 6 p.m.
Division 4
Region 1, District 1
Fruitport (4-5) at Cadillac (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Whitehall (7-2) at Sparta (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 5
Region 1, District 1
Clare (6-3) at Gladwin (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Kingsford (6-3) at Kingsley (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Region 2, District 1
Grant (4-5) at Tri County (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Big Rapids (5-4) at Muskegon Oakridge (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 6
Region 1, District 2
Glen Lake (4-5) at Standish-Sterling (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Boyne City (8-1) at Grayling (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Region 2, District 1
Manistee (5-4) at Reed City (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Central Montcalm (5-4) at Montague (6-3), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 7
Region 1, District 1
East Jordan (7-2) at Ishpeming Westwood (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Mancelona (5-3) at Charlevoix (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Region 1, District 2
Harrison (6-3) at Traverse City St. Francis (9-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.
McBain (6-3) at Evart (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 8
Region 1, District 1
Bark River Harris (6-3) at Beal City (8-1), Saturday, 4 p.m.
Frankfort (6-3) at Iron Mountain (6-3), Saturday, 12 p.m.
Region 1, District 2
White Cloud (4-5) at Carson City-Crystal (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Holton (5-4) at Muskegon Heights (5-4), Saturday, 1 p.m.
8-Player Division 1
Region 1
Rudyard (7-2) at Munising (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Newberry (7-2) at Pickford (7-2), Friday, 7 p.m.
Region 2
Mesick (5-4) at Suttons Bay (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Rogers City (8-1) at Inland Lakes (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Region 4
Vestaburg (6-3) at Adrian Lenawee Christian (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Britton Deerfield (7-1) at Deckerville (8-1), Saturday, 2 p.m.
8-Player Division 2
Region 1
Pellston (7-2) at Powers North Central (9-0), Saturday, 3 p.m.
Crystal Falls Forest Park (7-2) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (7-2), Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
Region 2
Gaylord St. Mary (5-4) at Marion (8-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
Mio (6-3) at Hillman (6-3), Friday, 6 p.m.
Region 3
Peck (6-3) at Au Gres-Sims (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (7-2) at Kinde North Huron (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Categories: Football