2021 MHSFCA All-Region Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has announced its 2021 All-Region teams.

One hundred and twenty-six area athletes earned all-region honors.

11-Player
Division 1
Region 1
Danny Rosa, Traverse City West
Michael Schermerhorn, Traverse City West
Will Gaston, Traverse City West
Division 2
Region 1
Brett Weaver, Traverse City Central
Josh Burnham, Traverse City Central
Carson Bourdo, Traverse City Central
Kadyn Warner, Traverse City Central
Division 3
Region 2
Scooter Polk, Mt. Pleasant
Max Humphrey, Mt. Pleasant
Kory Davis, Mt. Pleasant
Division 4
Region 1
Blake Swiger, Cadillac
Derek Rood, Cadillac
Michael Romero, Fremont
Collin Johnston, Cadillac
Jakin Metzger, Cadillac
Teagan Baker, Cadillac
Division 5
Region 1
Jamal Strickland, Big Rapids
Wil Strickler, Big Rapids
Brady Jacobs, Grant
Region 3
Connor Carmody, Clare
Layne Fernelius, Ogemaw Heights
Lincoln McKinnon, Gladwin
Dawson John, Clare
Nick Wheeler, Gladwin
Jake Punches, Clare
Logan Kokotovich, Gladwin
Maddox Woods, Shepherd
Kaden McDonald, Gladwin
Al Warner, Clare
Division 6
Region 1
Conner Rajkovich, Boyne City
Logan Ringler, Reed City
Blake Vanalstine, Reed City
Caden VanSickle, Manistee
Tucker Strohaver, Grayling
Dylan Cragg, Grayling
Alex Calacterra, Boyne City
Connor Rischel, Manistee
Connor Beaudrie, Manistee
David Millikin, Grayling
Bobby Hoth, Boyne City
Dylan Schebil, Reed City
Michael Wooten, Benzie Central
Carter Fredricks, Manistee
Sparty Skillern, Grayling
Jocob Bush, Boyne City
Bobby Hoth, Boyne City
David Millikin, Grayling
Anthony Fisher, Grayling
Seth Jackson, Reed City
Kaden Jewett, Boyne City
Luke Kooy, Manistee
Mason Wilcox, Boyne City
Bryson Hughes, Reed City
Region 2
Mitchell Herald, Central Montcalm
Jared Schultz, Central Montcalm
Division 7
Region 1
Adam Herron, Harrison
Riley Ransom, Evart
Mack Bontekoe, McBain
Logan Ashcroft, Harrison
Cole Hopkins, Evart
Evan Solomon, Charlevoix
Marcel White, Evart
Wyatt Nausadis, Traverse City St. Francis
Preston Wallace, Evart
Charlie Peterson, Traverse City St. Francis
Sam Bailey, Evart
Brant Bontekoe, McBain
Jacob Grozenki, Traverse City St. Francis
Mitch Hall, Beaverton
Joey Donahue, Traverse City St. Francis
Cole Hopkins, Evart
Connor Kirby, Harrison
Marcel White, Evart
Hayden Sims, Harrison
Brock Maloney, McBain
Luke Biggar, Traverse City St. Francis
Bryant Calderon, Evart
Brice Kempf, Traverse City St. Francis
Division 8
Region 1
Tucker Hubbard, Frankfort
Griffin Anderson, Frankfort
Preston Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Adam Mills, Frankfort
Logan May, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Ethan Evans, Frankfort
Ayden Fulton, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Jared Coxe, Frankfort
Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort
Region 3
Peyton Sellars, Beal City
Conner Schrank, Coleman
Cade Block, Beal City
Matt Oswald, Beal City
Wade Wilson, Beal City
Konner Carbeno, Coleman
Jaden Bovee, Coleman
8-Player Division 1
Region 1
Nevin Thompson, Inland Lakes
George Edington, Pickford
Zach Prodan, Inland Lakes
Brayden Opie, Suttons Bay
Mason Blumke, Inland Lakes
E.J. Suggitt, Rudyard
Shawn Bramer, Suttons Bay
Josh Sullivan, Pickford
Cameron Alberts, Suttons Bay
Brayden Altoft, Pickford
Dylan Lafleche,Rogers City
Grant Blumke, Inland Lakes
John Nutkins, Newberry
Tate Bestman, Rudyard
Hugh Periard, Suttons Bay
Logan Wienclaw, Mesick
Division 2
Region 1
Drew French, Engadine
Mason Salisbury, Marion
A.J. Jones, Hillman
Ethan Landon, Pellston
Owen Moulton, Hillman
Dallas Long, Mio
Sean Hennigan, Hillman
Garrett Cameron, Pellston
Kenny Crawford, Pellston
Aven Sensing, Bear Lake
Trace Juergens, Atlanta
Isaiah Crawford, Pellston
Region 2
Josiah Howell, Mt. Sacred Heart
Dan Kostrzewa, Mt. Sacred Heart
Aidan Halliday, Mt. Sacred Heart
Gabe Ruggles, Mt. Sacred Heart

Categories: Football