2021 MIVCA All-Region Teams

The Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association has released its 2021 all-region teams.

Below is a listing of area athletes who earned all-region honors.

Region 2
Hannah Burd, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Avery Benoit, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Claire Erickson, Jr., Sault Ste. Marie
Jayla Jorgensen, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Faith White, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Mackenzie Bell, Jr., Sault Ste. Marie
Ella Adams, Sr., St. Ignace
Tabitha Shepherd, Jr., St. Ignace
Alana VanderMeer, Sr., Brimley
Sadie McGuire, Sr., Brimley
Lindsey Hill, Jr., Brimley
Elizabeth Storey, Sr., Pickford
Madison Thurmes, Jr., Pickford
Lucy Bennin, Sr., Pickford
Brooklynn Besteman, Sr., Rudyard
Tristin Smith, Sr., Rudyard
Region 3
Faith Bailey, Sr., Petoskey
Katelyn Wodek, Sr., Petoskey
Lia IcoAngeli, Sr., Petoskey
Olivia DeGroot, Sr., Petoskey
Ava Tarsi, So., Boyne City
Morgan Deming, Jr., Boyne City
Grace Dawson, Sr., Boyne City
Kyla Thater, Sr., Cheboygan
Zoey Chamberlain, Sr., Cheboygan
Jackie Seaman, Sr., Cheboygan
Grace Lentz, Sr., Charlevoix
Taylor Petrosky, Sr., Charlevoix
Claire Scholten, Sr., Charlevoix
Patria Muriel, Sr., Charlevoix
Jayden Marlatt, So., Johannesburg-Lewiston
Grace Baragrey, Jr., Johannesburg-Lewiston
Autumn Vermilya, Sr., Johannesburg-Lewiston
Delaney Hogle, Sr., Johannesburg-Lewiston
Alaina Roush, Sr., Harbor Light
Natalie Wandrie, Jr., Inland Lakes
Ryann Clancy, Jr., Inland Lakes
Alyssa Byrne, Sr., Inland Lakes
Olivia Monthei, Sr., Inland Lakes
Cloe Ehrke, Sr., Onaway
Lexi Horton, Sr., Onaway
Lainey Shimel, Sr., Onaway
Jordyn Daily, Sr., Pellston
Madison Brown, Sr., Pellston
Grace Morse, Sr., Pellston
Region 4
Kailey Parks, Sr., Traverse City Central
Natalie Bourdo, So., Traverse City Central
Becky Lane, Sr., Traverse City West
Ally Jo McKenna, Sr., Traverse City West
Sara Schermerhorn, Sr., Traverse City West
Makenna Ebling, Sr., Traverse City West
Phoebe Humphrey, So., Traverse City Central
Renee Brines, Sr., Cadillac
Julia Jezak, Sr., Cadillac
Carissa Musta, So., Cadillac
Caliey Masserang, Sr., Cadillac
Angel Zoulek, Sr., Kingsley
Ryleigh Yocom, Jr., Elk Rapids
Nevada Molby, Sr., Elk Rapids
Grace Mischel, Sr., Elk Rapids
Kynadi Dole, Jr., Grayling
Mackenzie Bisballe, So., Lake City
Megan Moffit, Sr., Manton
Analiese Fredin, Jr., McBain
Gabrielle Verberkmoes, Jr., McBain
Madison Hamina, Sr., Roscommon
Ashley Chmielewski, Sr., Roscommon
Gwyneth Bramer, Jr., Traverse City St. Francis
Maggie Jarema, Sr., Traverse City St. Francis
Alexis Luce, Jr., Leland
Fiona Moord, So., Leland
Olive Ryder, So., Leland
Sophie Wisniski, Sr., Onekama
Mairin McCarthy, Sr., Onekama
Emma Mirabelli, Sr., Traverse City Christian
Julianna Brower, Sr., Traverse City Christian
Ava Wendel, Jr., Traverse City Christian
Region 5
Kannyn Boyd, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Katelyn Schell, Jr., Mt. Pleasant
Madeline Molyneux, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Erin Breault, Jr., Gladwin
Delaney Reynolds, Jr., Gladwin
Brooklyn Casselman, Sr., Ogemaw Heights
Paige Liddell, Sr., Ogemaw Heights
Kiersten Judge, Sr., Shepherd
Andee Raphael, Sr., Shepherd
Eva Lynch, So., Beal City
Hannah Stearns, Sr., Beaverton
Leiyah Mungin, Jr., Beaverton
Izabelle Dunn, Jr., Sanford Meridian
Maddie Munley, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lillie Laney, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Angel Brown, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Kelsey McDonald, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Laura Goenner, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Delaney Scully, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Region 6
Braelyn Berry, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Brooke Edgerly, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Morgan Weirich, Jr., Shelby
Navea Gauthier, Fr., Shelby

Categories: Volleyball