2021 MHSFCA Individual Academic All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has announced its 2021 individual academic all-state teams.

In order to be considered for the honor, a player must be a senior and a contributing member of their varsity football. The player must also have a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.5 and a minimum composite score of 25 on the ACT, or 1200 on SAT.

Division 2
James Howard, Traverse City Central
Nate Madion, Traverse City Central
Everest Noyes, Traverse City Central
Keegan Opper, Traverse City Central
Micah Reed, Traverse City Central
Brett Weaver, Traverse City Central
Braxton Hill, Traverse City Central
Chase Adams, Traverse City Central
Michael Booher, Traverse City Central
Carson Bourdo, Traverse City Central
Conrad Dobreff, Traverse City Central
Division 4
Wei Chen, Fremont
Colby Wright, Fremont
Jakob Davie, Sault Ste. Marie
Ryan Laplaunt, Sault Ste. Marie
Christian Villela, Sault Ste. Marie
Division 5
Justin Gorczewicz, Big Rapids
Grant Kidder, Big Rapids
Jake Knopf, Big Rapids
Brett Martin, Big Rapids
Henry Stempky, Cheboygan
Andrew Gary, Gladwin
Aaron Kozlow, Gladwin
Brady Jacobs, Grant
Treyton Railling, Grant
Gage Scholtens, Grant
Division 6
Nathan Childers, Benzie Central
Devon Harris, Benzie Central
Isaak Koscielski, Benzie Central
Ethan Lemmen, Benzie Central
Quinn Zickert, Benzie Central
Aaron Bess, Boyne City
Riley Dittmar, Boyne City
Robert Hoth, Boyne City
Kaden Jewett, Boyne City
Kolton Stadt, Boyne City
Luke Kooy, Manistee
David Millikin, Grayling
Jacob Johnson, Mason County Central
Blake Dagg, Reed City
Grant Rodhe, Reed City
Dylan Schebil, Reed City
Division 7
Dom Cornell, Beaverton
Mitchell Hall, Beaverton
Elliot Carroll, Houghton Lake
Garion Lyndsey, Houghton Lake
Brian Morgan, Houghton Lake
Will Oster, Houghton Lake
Brock Maloney, McBain
Luke Biggar, Traverse City St. Francis
Jacob Grozenski, Traverse City St. Francis
Gabe Olivier, Traverse City St. Francis
Charlie Peterson, Traverse City St. Francis
Division 8
Cade Block, Beal City
Brandon Gross, Beal City
Riley Jaessing, Beal City
Logan Pritchard, Beal City
Peyton Sellers, Beal City
Chris Whitehead, Beal City
Donovan Zuker, Beal City
Konner Carbeno, Coleman
Ty Klopf, Coleman
Conner Schrank, Coleman
Ethan Evans, Frankfort
Tucker Hubbard, Frankfort
Adam Mills, Frankfort
Cordel Campbell, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Logan May, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Nic Parks Josephson, White Cloud
Joel Bradley, White Cloud
Romeo Johnson, White Cloud
Ayden Kailing, White Cloud
Mason Morris, White Cloud
8-Player
Mason Blumke, Inland Lakes
Austin Brege, Inland Lakes
Andrew Kolly, Inland Lakes
Zachary Prodan, Inland Lakes
Nevin Thompson, Inland Lakes
Ty Thompson, Inland Lakes
Alec Tabaczka, Onekama
Isaiah Crawford, Pellston
Caden Fenstermaker, Rogers City
Tate Besteman, Rudyard
EJ Suggitt, Rudyard
Austin Warner, Rudyard

Categories: Football