2021 MIVCA Academic All-State Teams

The Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association has released its 2021 individual academic all-state teams.

Below is a listing of area athletes who earned academic all-state honors.

Haiden Onstott, Beal City
Karly Smith, Beal City
Morgan Wilson, Beal City
Kaylee Bushong, Beal City
Hannah Benaske, Beal City
Margaret Seaver, Boyne City
Grace Dawson, Boyne City
Keni Ciesielski, Boyne City
Renee Brines, Cadillac
Julia Jezak, Cadillac
Alexis Cain, Central Lake
Camryn Turkelson, Charlevoix
Lauren Shepard, Charlevoix
Grace Lentz, Charlevoix
Olivia Vollmer, Charlevoix
Taylor Petrosky, Charlevoix
Madison Farver, Cheboygan
Rachel Swiderek, Cheboygan
Olivia Chamberlain, Cheboygan
Jacqueline Seaman, Cheboygan
Grace Mischel, Elk Rapids
Ava Knight, Elk Rapids
Alena Lapointe, Elk Rapids
Logan Reasoner, Elk Rapids
Abigail Self, Farwell
Madison Travis, Farwell
Madisen Clouse, Frankfort
Lucy Reznich, Frankfort
Keyan Clapp, Frankfort
Kaitlynn Bennett, Fremont
Maya Curtice, Fremont
Jocelyn Kruithoff, Grant
Jaycee Rider, Grant
Sara Arends, Grant
Alaina Anderson, Grayling
Makayleigh Laskowski, Grayling
Emma Joppich, Hesperia
Caitlyn Frees, Hesperia
Megan Vigneau, Inland Lakes
Emily Van Daele, Inland Lakes
Olivia Monthei, Inland Lakes
Alyssa Byrne, Inland Lakes
Emily Crandell, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Kylie Sietman, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Alexis Sattler, Kingsley
Angel Zoulek, Kingsley
Madisyn Wysong, Ludington
Zoe Voss, Ludington
Ella House, Mackinaw City
Alyssa Jackoviak, Manistee
Michayla Bell, McBain
Karri Hamilton, McBain
Emma Schierbeek, McBain
Faith Schanck, Mio
Sara Courser, Montabella
MacKenzie Meldrum, Morley Stanwood
Brooke Edgerly, Morley Stanwood
Ayiana Sims Robin, Morley Stanwood
Emilee Cornell, Morley Stanwood
Braelyn Berry, Morley Stanwood
Arianna Pajaro, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Macey Novak, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Hannah Ajumobi, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Emma Yonker, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Kelsey McDonald, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Delaney Scully, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Laura Goenner, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Abbie Dziuk, Mt. Pleasant
Kannyn Boyd, Mt. Pleasant
Avary Wheeler, Mt. Pleasant
Carly Dole, Mt. Pleasant
Kaylin Sam, Onekama
Maegan Hrachovina Linda Elo Onekama Consolidated Schools
Sophie Wisniski, Onekama
Maegan Hrachovina, Onekama
Kaylin Sam, Onekama
Ellery McIsaac, Onekama
Mairin McCarthy, Onekama
Raija Gross, Petoskey
Katelyn Wodek, Petoskey
Olivia DeGroot, Petoskey
Faith Bailey, Petoskey
Kennedy Guild, Pickford
Elizabeth Storey, Pickford
Skye Prosch, Pine River
Avery Sumpter, Pine River
Abigail Schellie, Posen
Makayla Kamyszek, Posen
Leah Themel, Posen
Elizabeth Romel, Posen
Erika Terry, Roscommon
Avery Smitz, Roscommon
Raygan Moore, Roscommon
Skylar Milne, Roscommon
Madison Hamina, Roscommon
Ashley Chmielewski, Roscommon
Karlee Mayer, Rudyard
Delaney MacDowell, Rudyard
Brooklynn Besteman, Rudyard
Tristin Smith, Rudyard
Tristin Smith, Rudyard
Kendra Blair, Sault Ste. Marie
Taylor Pratt, Sault Ste. Marie
Hannah Burd, Sault Ste. Marie
Ella Olmstead, Shelby
Megan Sly, Shelby
Daphne Clark, Shelby
Peyton Updegraff, Shepherd
Casey Sexton, Shepherd
Kiersten Judge, Shepherd
Maggie Jarema, Traverse City St. Francis
Sarah Auger, Traverse City Central
Kailey Parks, Traverse City Central
Lindsay Hary, Traverse City Central
Sophia Hagerty, Traverse City Central
Madison Neu, Traverse City West
Alaina Mikowski, Traverse City West
Rebecca Lane, Traverse City West
Sara Schermerhorn, Traverse City West
Makenna Ebling, Traverse City West
Sophie Derusha, Tri County

Categories: Volleyball