Barnowski, Winkle Highlight AP D4 Boys Basketball All-State Teams

The Michigan Associated Press has announced its 2021-22 boys basketball Division 4 all-state teams.

Player of the Year: Brady Titus, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian
First Team All-State
Brady Titus, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian, Sr.
Jaden Borseth, Ewen-Trout Creek, Sr.
Trenton Boike, Genesee Christian, Jr.
Trevin Winkle, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Sr.
Nate Lott II, Webberville, Sr.
Dylan Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St. Mary, Jr.
Bradley Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian, Fr.
Brock Broderick, Traverse City Christian, Sr.
Uchenna Amene, Southfield Christian, So.
Trenton Taratuta, Hillman, So.
Coach of the Year
Brad Besonen, Ewen-Trout Creek
Second Team All-State
Jager Mix, Onaway, Sr.
Eric Grabill, Calvary Baptist Academy, Sr.
Jonathan Tunney, Saginaw Nouvel, Sr.
E.J. Suggitt, Rudyard, Sr.
Braylon Robbins, Bellevue, Sr.
Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau St. Mary, Jr.
Preston Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Sr.
Frederick Saunders, Detroit Douglass, So.
Tyler Chapman, Genesee Christian, Jr.
Tyler VanEtten, Adrian Lenawee Christian, Sr.
Coach
Mark Keeler, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian
Honorable Mention
Logan Shiels, Britton Deerfield; Brayden Steenwyk, Ellsworth; Trent Rick, Marine City Cardinal Mooney; Eric Abramson, Ewen-Trout Creek; Jaden Johnson, Muskegon Catholic Central; Nicolas Johnson, Britton Deerfield; Jackson Lawrence, Climax-Scotts; Cole Altman, Martin; Justin Wickley, Colon; Simon Vinson, Colon; Kolson Lycos, Webberville; Bruce Thelen, Fulton; Kelan Pletcher, Ellsworth; Kyle Kaczanowski, Buckley; Lars Huffman, Mackinaw City; Kaden Parmley, New Buffalo; Jeremiah Mitchell, New Buffalo; Gatlin Guild, Akron-Fairgrove; Tate Besteman, Rudyard; Kelsey Jilek, Ewen-Trout Creek; David Richards, Hillsdale Academy; Preston Kelly, Detroit Douglass; Austin Veal, Onaway; Bridger Peel, Onaway; Gavin Bebble, Gaylord St. Mary; Landon Kulawiak, Buckley; Garrison Barrett, Central Lake; Kyle McLinden, Manistee Catholic Central; Levi Schultz, Traverse City Homeschool; Roman Iott, Petersburg-Summerfield; Junior Alvarez, Litchfield; Noah Knepper, Waldron; Raymon Brown, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy; Joe Iung Fulton; Trenton Risdon, Coleman; Cole Dailey, Vestaburg; Hayden Palmer, Vestaburg; Kyler Chovanec, Breckenridge; Mitchell Wing, Carson City-Crystal.
Coach
Dan Chapman, Genesee Christian

Categories: Boys Basketball