Boys Basketball Standings 2018-2019

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Alpena 2-1 7-1
Petoskey 2-1 6-3
Traverse City Central 1-1 5-4
Cadillac 2-2 4-3
Traverse City West 1-1 3-5
Gaylord 1-3 3-4
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Reed City 4-0 7-1
Fremont 3-1 7-1
Grant 2-1 4-3
Newaygo 2-2 5-2
Central Montcalm 2-2 3-7
Chippewa Hills 1-3 3-4
Big Rapids 1-3 3-5
Tri County 0-3 1-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Morley Stanwood 3-0 8-0
Kent City 2-1 5-5
Holton 2-5 3-4
Lakeview 1-2 3-5
White Cloud 1-2 1-8
Hesperia 0-3 0-8
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Brimley 3-0 10-0
Engadine 2-1 5-3
DeTour 1-2 6-3
Cedarville 1-2 5-4
Newberry 0-2 2-5
Pickford 0-3 3-3
Rudyard 2-1 3-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
McBain 3-0 7-1
Manton 3-0 4-3
Beal City 3-2 5-3
Pine River 2-2 4-4
Lake City 1-2 2-5
McBain NMC 1-3 3-5
Evart 0-4 2-7
School  Overall Record
Burt Lake NMC 1-2
Ogemaw Heights 3-5
Grand Traverse Academy 1-4
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3-6
Traverse City Bulldogs 0-6
Traverse City Christian 5-4
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Sanford Meridian 6-0 8-0
Beaverton 5-1 7-2
Clare 3-2 6-2
Harrison 3-2 6-2
Houghton Lake 2-3 4-5
Roscommon 2-4 5-5
Farwell 1-5 1-7
Gladwin 0-5 0-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Elk Rapids 2-0 4-2
Traverse City St. Francis 3-0 4-2
Charlevoix 1-1 4-2
Boyne City 1-1 5-3
Grayling 1-1 3-3
Harbor Springs 1-2 4-3
East Jordan 0-2 4-3
Kalkaska 0-2 3-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Orchard View 2-1 8-1
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2-1 4-4
Muskegon Heights 2-1 3-6
Muskegon Catholic Central 1-1 5-2
Ludington 1-1 3-5
Manistee 0-3 2-7
School Conference Record Overall Record
Carson City-Crystal 5-0 8-1
Montabella 4-1 6-1
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4-1 5-3
Coleman 3-2 4-3
Breckenridge 2-3 5-3
Ashley 1-4 1-7
Merrill 1-4 1-7
Vestaburg 0-5 0-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Posen 2-1 4-3
Hale 2-2 4-2
Hillman 2-2 3-3
Atlanta 0-0 3-3
Au Gres-Sims 0-3 3-4
Fairview 0-4 0-8
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Oscoda 3-0 8-0
Alcona 3-0 3-3
Mio 3-1 7-1
Rogers City 1-2 3-3
Whittemore-Prescott 1-2 2-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Ellsworth 4-0 5-4
Harbor Light 3-1 5-2
Mackinaw City 3-1 3-4
Wolverine 2-1 3-2
Boyne Falls 1-3 3-5
Alba 1-3 3-4
Alanson 0-2 0-4
Vanderbilt 0-3 0-5
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Ojibwe Charter 2-0 2-0
Maplewood Baptist 3-0 4-1
Beaver Island 2-2 2-2
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 2-3 2-3
Munising Bapist 1-3 1-3
Mackinac Island 0-6 0-7
School Conference Record Overall Record
Glen Lake 5-0 8-1
Frankfort 4-1 6-2
Onekama 3-2 5-3
Leland 2-3 5-3
Benzie Central 2-3 4-4
Buckley 2-3 3-6
Suttons Bay 1-4 2-7
Kingsley 1-4 1-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
Bay City Central 0-0 3-4
Bay City John Glenn 0-0 3-4
Bay City Western 0-0 1-7
Midland 0-0 5-2
Midland Dow 0-0 1-6
Mt. Pleasant 0-0 7-0
Saginaw 0-0 7-2
Saginaw Arthur Hill 0-0 1-5
Saginaw Heritage 0-0 5-2
School Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord St. Mary 5-1 5-2
Pellston 4-1 8-1
Mancelona 5-2 8-2
Johannesburg-Lewiston 4-2 6-4
Central Lake 3-3 5-3
Inland Lakes 3-3 4-3
Forest Area 1-5 1-6
Bellaire 1-5 1-7
Onaway 1-5 1-7
School Conference Record Overall Record
Alma 0-0 8-0
Standish Sterling 0-0 6-2
Shepherd 0-0 5-2
Saginaw Swan Valley 0-0 3-5
Freeland 0-0 3-5
Midland Bullock Creek 0-0 1-6
School Conference Record Overall Record
Rudyard 2-1 3-3
Newberry 2-1 2-5
Sault Ste. Marie 2-1 2-5
Cheboygan 1-2 1-7
St. Ignace 0-2 0-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
North Muskegon 5-0 7-1
Ravenna 4-1 7-2
Hart 3-2 7-2
Muskegon Oakridge 3-2 4-6
Whitehall 3-2 3-6
Montague 1-4 3-5
Mason County Central 1-4 3-5
Shelby 0-5 1-7
School Conference Record Overall Record
Manistee Catholic Central 7-0 7-1
Big Rapids Crossroads 6-1 8-1
Walkerville 5-2 7-2
Bear Lake 5-2 5-3
Brethren 4-3 4-3
Pentwater 3-4 3-5
Mesick 2-5 2-6
Baldwin 2-5 2-6
Mason County Eastern 1-6 1-6
Marion 0-7 1-7

High Schools