Boys Basketball Standings 2019-2020

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Cadillac 8-2 19-3
Traverse City Central 8-2 18-4
Petoskey 7-3 13-7
Traverse City West 5-5 8-13
Alpena 2-8 10-11
Gaylord 0-10 3-18
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Central Montcalm 12-2 15-6
Grant 12-2 13-8
Fremont 11-3 17-5
Big Rapids 8-6 12-9
Newaygo 5-9 6-15
Reed City 5-9 6-15
Tri County 2-12 5-16
Chippewa Hills 1-13 4-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Morley Stanwood 9-1 19-3
Kent City 8-2 13-8
Holton 7-3 13-8
White Cloud 4-6 7-14
Lakeview 2-8 5-16
Hesperia 0-10 0-21
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Pickford 11-1 17-3
Rudyard 10-3 15-6
Cedarville 7-6 11-9
Engadine 5-7 11-10
Brimley 5-7 9-12
DeTour 5-8 8-13
Newberry 0-12 1-20
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Manton 14-2 18-4
McBain 13-3 16-5
Lake City 11-5 14-7
Beal City 11-5 14-8
Houghton Lake 8-8 9-11
Roscommon 5-11 10-12
Evart 5-11 9-12
Pine River 4-12 8-14
McBain NMC 1-15 6-15
School  Overall Record
Ogemaw Heights 14-7
Grand Traverse Academy 5-11
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 14-8
Traverse City Bulldogs 7-6
Traverse City Christian 6-15
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Sanford Meridian 12-2 19-3
Clare 11-3 17-5
Beaverton 11-3 16-5
Shepherd 10-4 16-6
Farwell 4-10 6-15
Harrison 4-10 5-15
Pinconning 3-11 8-13
Gladwin 1-13 5-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Traverse City St. Francis 13-1 18-3
Charlevoix 12-2 18-3
Boyne City 9-5 16-6
Elk Rapids 9-5 12-9
East Jordan 5-9 12-10
Harbor Springs 5-9 10-11
Kalkaska 3-11 4-17
Grayling 0-14 2-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8-2 17-5
Ludington 8-2 15-7
Muskegon Orchard View 7-3 13-8
Muskegon Catholic Central 4-6 10-12
Muskegon Heights 3-7 4-14
Manistee 0-10 2-19
School Conference Record Overall Record
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12-2 15-6
Carson City-Crystal 11-3 13-9
Breckenridge 10-4 11-10
Coleman 9-5 12-9
Vestaburg 5-9 6-11
Merrill 5-9 6-15
Montabella 4-10 6-15
Ashley 0-14 0-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Hale 13-2 18-4
Posen 11-4 17-4
Hillman 5-9 5-15
Atlanta 3-12 6-14
Fairview 2-12 4-16
Au Gres-Sims 2-12 3-18
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Oscoda 13-0 21-1
Mio 8-4 16-6
Rogers City 7-6 13-9
Alcona 7-6 9-12
Whittemore-Prescott 2-11 5-16
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Ellsworth 16-0 20-2
Alanson 12-4 17-5
Mackinaw City 12-4 13-9
Wolverine 11-5 12-9
Boyne Falls 8-8 11-10
Harbor Light 6-10 6-15
Burt Lake NMC 4-12 6-15
Alba 3-13 6-14
Vanderbilt 0-16 0-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Maplewood Baptist 9-0 14-3
Munising Baptist 7-1 8-2
Nah Tah Wahsh 12-3 16-5
Beaver Island 7-3 11-6
Ojibwe Charter 6-5 7-8
Big Bay de Noc 4-10 4-14
Mackinac Island 3-12 3-16
Whitefish Township 1-7 1-7
Burt Township 1-9 1-10
School Conference Record Overall Record
Glen Lake 14-0 19-2
Frankfort 10-4 17-5
Onekama 8-6 11-10
Kingsley 7-7 12-10
Leland 6-8 13-9
Benzie Central 6-8 9-12
Suttons Bay 5-9 10-11
Buckley 0-14 3-18
School Conference Record Overall Record
Mt. Pleasant 9-0 20-1
Saginaw Arthur Hill 7-2 11-10
Saginaw 6-2 12-9
Saginaw Heritage 5-3 9-12
Bay City John Glenn 7-6 11-10
Midland Dow 3-5 8-14
Bay City Western 3-7 4-17
Bay City Central 1-8 5-16
Midland 0-9 3-18
School Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord St. Mary 14-2 19-3
Pellston 14-2 18-3
Mancelona 12-4 15-6
Johannesburg-Lewiston 9-7 10-11
Forest Area 8-8 12-9
Inland Lakes 8-8 10-11
Onaway 3-13 6-16
Bellaire 2-14 3-18
Central Lake 2-14 3-18
School Conference Record Overall Record
Rudyard 6-2 15-6
Cheboygan 6-2 7-13
Sault Ste. Marie 5-3 9-12
St. Ignace 2-6 5-16
Newberry 1-7 1-20
School Conference Record Overall Record
Ravenna 14-0 21-1
Muskegon Oakridge 11-3 13-8
North Muskegon 10-4 14-6
Montague 7-7 10-11
Whitehall 7-7 10-11
Mason County Central 5-9 10-11
Shelby 2-12 4-16
Hart 0-14 4-17
School Conference Record Overall Record
Pentwater 16-2 19-3
Brethren 16-2 18-4
Baldwin 13-5 16-6
Manistee Catholic Central 12-6 12-9
Mason County Eastern 11-7 13-9
Marion 6-12 7-14
Mesick 6-12 6-15
Walkerville 5-13 6-15
Big Rapids Crossroads 3-15 3-18
Bear Lake 2-16 2-19

Schools