GIF-MISPORTSNOW

Girls Basketball Standings 2017-2018

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Petoskey 8-2 10-12
Traverse City Central 7-3 9-13
Alpena 6-4 12-7
Gaylord 4-6 8-13
Cadillac 3-7 3-18
Traverse City West 2-8 3-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Central Montcalm 14-0 20-1
Big Rapids 12-2 22-3
Tri County 9-5 15-9
Reed City 8-6 14-7
Fremont 6-8 11-11
Grant 4-10 6-15
Newaygo 2-12 5-16
Chippewa Hills 1-13 3-18
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Kent City 10-0 22-4
White Cloud 7-3 16-7
Morley Stanwood 7-3 12-11
Lakeview 4-6 11-12
Hesperia 1-9 5-16
Holton 1-9 4-17
School Conference Record Overall Record
St. Mary Lake Leelanau 2-0 14-3
Grand Traverse Academy 0-2 12-8
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Cedarville 8-0 20-4
Pickford 5-3 14-7
Engadine 5-3 12-10
Brimley 2-6 4-16
DeTour 0-8 3-18
Newberry 5-5 7-14
Rudyard 3-7 9-14
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Manton 11-1 18-4
McBain NMC 9-3 15-6
Lake City 9-3 15-7
McBain 6-6 8-12
Pine River 5-7 9-12
Evart 1-11 8-14
Beal City 1-11 5-16
School  Overall Record
Burt Lake NMC 2-7
Ogemaw Heights 13-9
Traverse City Bulldogs 1-9
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Beaverton 11-3 16-7
Gladwin 11-3 15-8
Houghton Lake 9-5 15-8
Clare 9-5 13-9
Farwell 6-8 12-9
Sanford Meridian 5-9 9-13
Harrison 3-11 6-16
Roscommon 2-12 2-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Traverse City St. Francis 13-1 17-4
Charlevoix 12-2 19-5
Kalkaska 9-5 17-6
Elk Rapids 8-6 11-10
East Jordan 5-9 9-13
Harbor Springs 5-9 9-13
Boyne City 4-10 8-13
Grayling 0-14 1-20
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 9-1 18-4
Ludington 8-2 12-9
Manistee 6-4 11-10
Muskegon Catholic Central 5-5 11-10
Muskegon Heights 2-8 6-15
Muskegon Orchard View 0-10 0-21
School Conference Record Overall Record
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 14-0 25-1
Carson City-Crystal 12-2 19-4
Merrill 10-4 11-10
Ashley 7-7 10-12
Coleman 6-8 7-14
Breckenridge 4-10 4-17
Montabella 3-11 4-17
Vestaburg 0-14 2-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Posen 9-4 11-9
Hale 6-7 10-12
Au Gres-Sims 5-7 5-14
Fairview 2-12 3-18
Atlanta 0-10 1-16
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Hillman 15-0 19-2
Rogers City 13-2 18-5
Alcona 9-5 13-9
Oscoda 9-6 13-9
Mio 3-10 10-13
Whittemore-Prescott 2-10 3-15
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Habor Light 11-1 19-3
Mackinaw City 10-2 15-7
Alanson 9-3 13-7
Ellsworth 6-6 9-14
Wolverine 4-8 9-10
Alba 2-10 2-15
Boyne Falls 0-12 3-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Maplewood Baptist 5-0 7-8
Ojibwe Charter 8-2 10-4
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 4-4 7-5
Beaver Island 4-4 4-5
Munising Baptist 1-5 2-6
Mackinac Island 1-8 3-11
School Conference Record Overall Record
Kingsley 16-0 26-1
Glen Lake 14-2 23-2
Benzie Central 12-4 17-5
Frankfort 7-6 12-11
North Bay 8-8 11-11
Onekama 7-9 12-11
Leland 3-13 5-16
Buckley 3-13 5-17
Mesick 0-16 1-20
School Conference Record Overall Record
Saginaw Heritage 13-0 27-1
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12-1 22-3
Midland Dow 11-2 17-6
Bay City Western 10-3 17-4
Midland 9-4 13-8
Mt. Pleasant 7-6 11-10
Bay City John Glenn 6-7 12-11
Flint Powers 5-7 8-12
Davison 5-8 11-13
Saginaw Arthur Hill 4-9 5-13
Lapeer 3-9 4-15
Saginaw 2-9 6-11
Bay City Central 1-12 3-18
Flint Southwestern 1-12 2-15
School Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord St. Mary 16-0 22-2
Bellaire 14-2 21-4
Central Lake 11-5 13-8
Onaway 9-7 10-10
Inland Lakes 6-10 11-13
Johannesburg-Lewiston 6-10 8-13
Mancelona 4-12 6-15
Forest Area 3-13 4-17
Pellston 3-13 3-18
School Conference Record Overall Record
Freeland 14-0 23-3
Alma 11-3 15-6
Saginaw Swan Valley 10-4 15-6
Chesaning 6-8 10-11
Standish Sterling 5-9 10-11
Carollton 5-9 8-13
Shepherd 4-10 6-15
Midland Bullock Creek 1-13 4-17
School Conference Record Overall Record
St. Ignace 8-0 23-2
Sault Ste. Marie 6-2 16-6
Cheboygan 3-5 5-15
Newberry 2-6 7-14
Rudyard 1-7 9-14
School Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Oakridge 14-0 22-4
Shelby 12-2 16-5
Mason County Central 9-5 16-8
Whitehall 7-7 11-11
Montague 6-8 11-11
Hart 4-10 8-13
North Muskegon 2-12 4-17
Ravenna 2-12 3-18
School Conference Record Overall Record
Bear Lake 12-2 17-6
Pentwater 12-2 16-7
Brethren 11-3 15-7
Walkerville 8-6 9-12
Mason County Eastern 7-7 10-11
Baldwin 3-11 4-16
Manistee Catholic Central 2-12 4-16
Big Rapids Crossroads 1-13 2-19

Schools