GIF-MISPORTSNOW

2019 11-Man Football Standings

School  Conference  Overall 
TC Central 3-0 5-1
Cadillac 2-1 4-2
Alpena 2-1 3-3
TC West 1-1 4-2
Gaylord 0-3 2-4
Petoskey 0-2 1-5
School  Conference Overall 
Central Montcalm 5-0 6-0
Newaygo 4-1 4-2
Reed City 4-1 4-2
Grant 3-2 4-2
Chippewa Hills 2-3 2-4
Tri County 1-4 2-4
Big Rapids 1-4 1-5
Fremont 0-5 0-6
School  Conference  Overall 
Morley Stanwood 3-0 4-2
Kent City 2-1 4-2
Lakeview 2-2 2-4
Hesperia 1-2 2-4
Holton 0-3 1-5
School  Conference  Overall 
Beal City 5-0 6-0
Houghton Lake 4-1 4-2
Lake City 3-2 3-3
McBain 3-2 3-3
Evart 2-3 3-3
Pine River 2-3 3-3
Roscommon 1-4 1-5
Manton 0-5 0-6
School Overall 
Ogemaw Heights 4-2
Sault Ste. Marie 4-2
School  Conference  Overall 
Beaverton 5-0 6-0
Clare 5-0 6-0
Sanford Meridian 3-2 4-2
Harrison 3-2 4-2
Shepherd 2-3 3-3
Farwell 1-4 1-5
Gladwin 1-4 1-5
Pinconning 0-5 0-6
School Conference  Overall 
Muskegon Orchard View 3-0 6-0
Muskegon Catholic Central 2-1 3-2
Ludington 2-2 4-2
Manistee 1-2 3-3
Muskegon Heights Academy 0-3 1-5
School Conference  Overall 
Breckenridge 3-0 5-1
Carson City-Crystal 3-0 4-2
Merrill 2-2 4-2
Montabella 0-3 2-4
Coleman 0-3 2-4
School  Conference  Overall 
Oscoda 2-0 6-0
Whittemore-Prescott 1-1 1-5
Alcona 1-2 2-4
Rogers City 1-2 1-5
School  Conference  Overall 
Glen Lake 3-0 6-0
Charlevoix 2-0 4-2
Mancelona 2-1 4-2
Elk Rapids 0-3 2-4
Frankfort 0-3 2-4
School  Conference  Overall 
Johannesburg-Lewiston 2-0 6-0
Harbor Springs 3-0 5-1
St. Ignace 2-2 3-3
East Jordan 1-3 1-5
Inland Lakes 0-3 0-6
School  Conference  Overall 
Kingsley 4-0 6-0
Traverse City St. Francis 3-1 4-2
Cheboygan 3-1 3-3
Boyne City 2-1 2-4
Benzie Central 1-3 2-4
Grayling 1-4 2-4
Kalkaska 0-4 0-6
School  Conference  Overall 
Midland 4-0 6-0
Mt. Pleasant 3-1 5-1
Saginaw Heritage 3-1 4-2
Midland Dow 3-1 3-3
Bay City Western 2-2 2-4
Bay City Central 1-3 1-5
Bay City John Glenn 1-4 2-4
Saginaw 0-5 0-6
School Conference  Overall 
Muskegon Oakridge 5-0 6-0
Ravenna 5-0 5-1
Montague 3-2 4-2
North Muskegon 3-2 4-2
Mason County Central 2-3 2-4
Whitehall 2-3 2-4
Hart 0-5 1-5
Shelby 0-5 0-6

2019 8-Man Football Standings

School  Conference  Overall 
Pickford 4-0 5-1
Engadine 2-1 5-1
Brimley 2-2 4-2
Rudyard 2-2 3-3
Cedarville 1-2 3-3
Rapid River 1-2 3-3
Eben Junction Superior Central 0-3 2-4
School  Conference  Overall 
Suttons Bay 2-0 5-1
Onekama 2-0 5-1
Bellaire 1-2 1-5
Forest Area 0-1 1-3
Central Lake 0-2 1-5
School  Conference  Overall 
Pellston 5-0 6-0
Hillman 3-0 5-1
Onaway 3-2 4-2
Posen 3-2 3-3
Hale 2-3 3-3
Au Gres-Sims 1-4 2-4
Atlanta 1-4 1-5
Charlton Heston Academy 0-3 1-4
School  Conference  Overall 
Morrice 3-0 6-0
Flint Academy 2-0 4-2
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 1-1 3-3
Genesee 1-1 2-4
Burt Madison 0-2 2-4
Ashley 0-3 1-5
School  Conference  Overall 
Mesick 4-0 5-1
Brethren 4-0 4-2
Marion 3-2 3-3
Manistee Catholic Central 2-2 2-4
Baldwin 1-3 1-5
Big Rapids Crossroads 1-3 1-5
Bear Lake 0-5 0-6
School Overall 
Gaylord St. Mary 6-0
Mio 5-1
Newberry 4-2
Vestaburg 4-2

Schools