Girls Basketball Standings 2018-2019

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Cadillac 2-0 4-1
Gaylord 2-1 4-3
Traverse City West 1-1 4-6
Alpena 1-2 2-5
Petoskey 1-2 1-6
Traverse City Central 1-2 1-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Central Montcalm 4-0 7-0
Tri County 3-1 4-2
Fremont 3-1 5-3
Grant 3-1 3-4
Newaygo 2-2 4-2
Big Rapids 0-4 2-5
Chippewa Hills 0-3 1-4
Reed City 0-3 1-5
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Kent City 3-0 6-2
White Cloud 2-1 4-2
Morley Stanwood 2-1 3-3
Hesperia 1-2 5-2
Lakeview 1-2 3-4
Holton 0-3 0-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Brimley 2-0 6-1
Cedarville 2-0 4-3
DeTour 1-1 3-3
Pickford 1-1 4-3
Newberry 0-2 4-3
Engadine 0-3 0-6
Rudyard 0-1 5-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Manton 3-0 6-1
McBain 3-1 5-2
Lake City 2-1 6-1
McBain NMC 2-1 4-2
Evart 1-3 3-4
Beal City 1-3 2-5
Pine River 0-3 0-6
School  Overall Record
Burt Lake NMC 1-1
Ogemaw Heights 3-4
Grand Traverse Academy 2-1
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 6-1
Traverse City Bulldogs 0-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Houghton Lake 5-0 7-0
Farwell 3-1 4-2
Gladwin 3-2 4-3
Clare 3-2 3-3
Harrison 2-2 2-3
Roscommon 1-4 2-6
Beaverton 1-4 1-5
Sanford Meridian 1-4 1-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Elk Rapids 2-0 5-2
Charlevoix 2-0 3-2
East Jordan 1-1 7-1
Boyne City 1-1 4-2
Kalkaska 1-1 2-3
Traverse City St. Francis 1-2 2-3
Harbor Springs 1-2 2-4
Grayling 0-2 1-4
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3-0 7-0
Ludington 2-0 4-1
Manistee 2-1 5-3
Muskegon Catholic Central 1-1 1-5
Muskegon Orchard View 0-3 1-4
Muskegon Heights 0-3 0-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4-0 5-1
Carson City-Crystal 4-0 5-3
Merrill 3-1 4-3
Coleman 2-2 4-3
Breckenridge 2-2 2-5
Vestaburg 1-3 2-4
Ashley 0-4 0-6
Montabella 0-4 0-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Posen 2-2 3-5
Hale 2-2 2-4
Hillman 1-2 1-6
Au Gres-Sims 0-2 2-4
Atlanta 0-0 2-5
Fairview 0-4 0-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Oscoda 2-0 6-0
Rogers City 4-0 5-1
Alcona 2-0 5-1
Whittemore-Prescott 2-1 5-1
Mio 1-3 3-4
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Wolverine 2-0 4-0
Mackinaw City 2-0 5-1
Harbor Light Christian 2-0 2-2
Ellsworth 1-1 1-4
Alba 1-2 3-2
Boyne Falls 0-3 1-5
Alanson 0-1 0-5
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Beaver Island 2-0 2-0
Maplewood Baptist 1-0 2-1
Mackinac Island 4-2 4-3
Ojibwe Charter 1-1 2-1
Munising Baptist 1-1 1-1
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 0-4 1-4
School Conference Record Overall Record
Kingsley 3-0 6-1
Glen Lake 3-0 6-1
Benzie Central 2-1 4-1
Frankfort 2-2 2-4
Buckley 1-3 4-3
Leland 1-3 3-3
Onekama 1-3 2-4
North Bay 0-4 0-5
School Conference Record Overall Record
Saginaw Heritage 1-0 6-0
Bay City John Glenn 0-0 5-1
Midland Dow 0-0 5-1
Bay City Western 0-0 4-2
Saginaw 0-0 4-3
Bay City Central 0-0 2-3
Mt. Pleasant 0-0 3-5
Bay City Central 0-1 2-5
Midland 0-0 1-6
School Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord St. Mary 4-0 5-1
Johannesburg-Lewiston 2-0 4-1
Bellaire 3-0 4-2
Onaway 3-1 4-2
Inland Lakes 3-1 3-2
Pellston 1-3 3-4
Forest Area 1-3 1-4
Mancelona 0-4 1-6
Central Lake 0-5 0-6
School Conference Record Overall Record
Freeland 0-0 4-2
Standish Sterling 0-0 4-2
Alma 0-0 3-2
Midland Bullock Creek 0-0 3-2
Saginaw Swan Valley 0-0 2-4
Shepherd 0-0 2-4
School Conference Record Overall Record
St. Ignace 3-0 8-0
Sault Ste. Marie 2-1 5-3
Rudyard 2-1 5-3
Newberry 1-2 4-3
Cheboygan 0-3 1-6
School Conference Record Overall Record
Whitehall 4-1 5-1
Muskegon Oakridge 4-1 6-2
Mason County Central 4-1 5-2
Hart 3-2 4-3
Montague 3-2 4-3
North Muskegon 1-4 3-4
Ravenna 1-4 1-4
Shelby 0-5 0-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
Bear Lake 4-0 4-0
Pentwater 3-0 4-2
Manistee Catholic Central 3-0 3-2
Mason County Eastern 3-1 3-1
Brethren 1-3 1-4
Brethren 1-3 1-4
Walkerville 1-3 1-5
Marion 0-3 1-4
Big Rapids Crossroads 0-3 0-5

High Schools